L&G Bus Times and Pick-up Locations


BUS 3- Jamaica Route Driver: Lindsey

AM Route

Est Time Location: 

7:42 Pineapple Hill Rd

7:43 73 Vt Route 30 

7:47 Wardsboro Elementary

7:52 Smith Bridge Rd

7:54 Tony's Lane 

8:10 Mountain Acres Rd

8:12 6237 Vt Route 30

8:14 Jamaica Village (West River Provisions)

8:15 Arrive Jamaica Village School 

PM Route 

Est time: Location: 

2:35 Depart TES 

2:45 Depart L&G 

2:53 Tony's Lane 

2:54 Turkey Mountain Rd

2:55 Howe Farm Rd 

2:56 Valley Ridge Apts

2:59 Water St 

3:00 Jamaica Village School

3:03 Jamaica Village (West River Provisions)

3:08 Stone Hedges Rd

3:11 Goodaleville Rd

3:13 9532 VT Route 30- Turn around

3:17 Mountain Acres Rd

3:19 6237 VT Route 30

3:21 3115 VT Route 30

3:22 2941 VT Route 30

3:30 Pineapple Hill Rd

3:32 73 VT Route 100

3:35 Wardsboro Elementary 

3:39 Smith Rd Bridge

3:43 Tony's Lane 

3:45 Turkey Mountain Rd


Bus 4 S. Newfane Route Driver: Tammi

AM Route

Est Time Location:

6:40 East Dover Firehouse

6:42 Adams Hill Rd

6:43 953 Dover Rd

6:45 645 Dover Rd

6:46 Stratton Hill Rd

6:47 431 Dover Rd

6:52 356 Dover Rd

6:53 343 Dover Rd

6:56 Williamsville Firehouse

6:57 306 Depot Rd

7:00 Wildwood Acres Rd

7:02 NewBrook Elementary

7:04 Brook St

7:06 Pickle Hill Rd

7:15 Arrive L&G

7:17 Arrive TES

7:40 Adams Hill Rd

7:43 953 Dover Rd

7:50 Parrish Hill Rd

7:55 Williamsville Firehouse

8:00 Wildwood Acres Rd

8:02 132 VT Route 30

8:04 Arrive NewBrook Elementary 

PM Route 

Est Time Location: 2:35 TES 

2:45 L&G 

2:55 Pickle Hill Rd

2:57 Brook St

3:00 NewBrook Elementary

3:04 132 Vt Route 30

3:08 Wildwood Acres Rd

3:10 306 Depot Rd

3:12 Williamsville Firehouse

3:14 247 Dover Rd

3:15 Parrish Hill Rd

3:17 343 Dover Rd

3:18 356 Dover Rd

3:21 431 Dover Rd

3:24 Stratton Hill Rd

3:26 645 Dover Rd

3:28 953 Dover Rd

3:30 Adams Hill Rd

3:45 East Dover Firehouse


Bus 3 Jamaica AM Route Driver: Andrea 

AM Route *This is only an AM Route 

Est Time Location: 

7:10 Stone Hedges Rd. 

7:12 Goodaleville Rd. 

7:15 9532 Vt Route 30 - Turn around

7:19 Mountain Acres Rd 

7:22 Jamaica Store 

7:26 Howe Farm Rd 

7:28 Turkey Mountain Rd 

7:30 Tony's Lane 

7:36 Arrive L&G 

7:38 Arrive TES 


Bus 21 - S. Wardsoro Route Driver: Todd 

AM Route 

Est Time Location: 

6:55 Townshend Dam Rd -Starting on Newfane Rd

6:58 Tomlinson Rd 

7:00 East Dover Rd 

7:02 South Wardsboro Village- South Wardsboro Rd

7:05 1248 South Wardsboro Rd

7:07 Dump Rd 

7:10 Howard Rd 

7:20 West Townshend Store

7:25 Mary Meyer Store 

7:26 2664 VT Route 30 

7:30 Arrive L&G 

7:32 Arrive TES 

PM Route 

Est time Location: 

2:35 Townshend Elementary

2:45 L&G  

2:46 2664 VT Route 30 

2:48 Mary Meyer 

2:50 West Townshend Store

3:03 Wardsboro School 

3:05 Dump Rd -South Wardsboro Rd

3:07 Howard Rd 

3:09 1248 South Wardsboro Rd

3:11 South Wardsboro Village - Newfand Rd

3:13 East Dover Rd 

3:14 Tomlinson Rd 

3:16 Townshend Dam Rd


Bus 1 Brookline/Townshend/Rte 35 Route Driver: Ben 

AM Route

Est Time Location:

6:56 Corner Hill Rd/Grassy Brook Rd

6:57 Dutton Farm

6:59 Merrill Drive (South End)

7:00 Ginseng Hill Rd

7:02 334 Grassy Brook Rd

7:03 Papoose Lane

7:05 Sunny Lane 

7:06 640 Grassy Brook Rd

7:09 Whitney Hill Rd -Turn around

7:12 Kirsch Rd

7:14 Murdock Rd

7:18 Flea market

7:20 Legion Rd

7:21 Grange Hall (Union Hall)

7:28 645 VT Route 30

7:30 Saw Dust Alley

7:31 Harmonyville Store

7:33 L&G 

7:35 2850 Grafton Rd

7:40 Deer Valley Rd - Turn around

7:42 Greenwood Dr

7:45 Simpson Brook Rd

7:47 Ober Hill Rd

7:49 533 Grafton Rd

7:52 Arrive TES/L&G

PM Route 

Est Time Location:

2:35 TES 

2:45 L&G 

2:47 533 Grafton Rd

2:49 Ober Hill Rd

2:52 Simpson Brook Rd

2:55 Greenwood Dr

2:58 Deer Valley Rd -Turn around

3:08 Dutton Farm

3:10 Merrill Drive

3:11 334 Grassy Brook Rd

3:14 Papoose Ln

3:16 Sunny Lane 

3:18 640 Grassy Brook Rd

3:19 Whitney Hill Rd- Turn around

3:20 Kirsch Rd

3:22 Murdock Rd

3:23 Ellen Ware Rd

3:25 Riverside Cemetary 


Bus 25 - Wardsboro Route Driver: Steve

AM Route

Est Time Location:

6:45 Leave Village

6:48 Brown Hill Rd

6:50 2796 VT Route 100

6:52 Fitts Rd

6:53 Sheldon Hill Rd

6:54 Stratton/Arlington Rd

6:55 Smead Rd

6:57 Lower Podunk Rd

6:59 3103 VT Route 100

7:00 Wardsboro Post Office

7:03 Petes Lane

7:15 Arrive L&G

7:43 VT Route 100/ Main St 

7:45 2796 VT Route 100

7:47 2878 VT Route 100

7:50 Fitts Rd

7:53 Sheldon Hill Rd

7:55 Stratton/Arlington Rd

7:58 Lower Podunk Rd

8:00 VT Route 100/ Wardsboro Post Office

8:03 Dump Rd- South Wardsboro Rd

8:05 Howard Rd 

8:06 Kent Rd 

8:08 1058 Newfane Rd- Newfane Rd

8:10 Tomlinson rd 

8:12 Townshend Dam Rd

8:15 Arrive Wardsboro Elementary School 

PM Route 

Est time Location: 

2:45 L&G 

2:50 Peter's Lane 

3:00 Wardsboro Elementary  3:03 Wardsboro Center (Country Store) 3:05 Brown Hill Rd 

3:07 2796 VT Route 100 3:08 2878 VT Route 100 3:10 Fitts Rd 

3:12 Sheldon Hill Rd 3:15 Stratton/Arlington Rd 3:16 Smead Rd 

3:18 Lower Podunk Rd 3:20 3101 Vt Route 100 

Elementary Route 

Est Time Location: 

3:23 2025 Vt Route 100 3:35 Wardsboro Post Office 3:38 Dump Rd -South Wardsboro Rd 3:40 Howard Rd 

3:42 Kent Rd 

3:43 1058 Newfane Rd - Newfane Rd 3:45 Tomlinson Rd 

3:47 Townshend Dam Rd 


Bus 15- Newfane Driver: Dennis Wiswall

PM Route * This is ONLY a PM route 

Est Time Location: 

2:35 TES 

2:45 L&G 

2:50 Flea Market 

2:51 Legion Rd 

2:53 Peoples Bank

2:54 Newfane Town Office

2:55 Bruce Brook Rd

2:58 Brook St 

3:00 NewBrook Elementary


West River Transportation - 365-9240.